DELL 407-BCBN NETWORK TRANSCEIVER MODULE FIBER OPTIC 10000 MBIT/S SFP+ 850 NM

Manufacturer ID: 407-BCBNManufacturer: Warranty: Condition: New

SFP+ transceiver, 10GBase-SR, 850 nm, 10 GigE

Availability:

18 in stock

£65.93

18 in stock

FREE SHIPPING
payment icons

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Networking
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Brand compatibilityDell
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Features
Brand compatibilityDell
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
SKU: 407-BCBN Category:

Quantity Pricing

Here's your quantity pricing tab.